Academic journal

Negaunee High School 1st Term Honor Roll | News, Sports, Jobs


[ad_1]

NEGAUNEE – The following students have been named to the First Term Honor Roll of Negaunee High School for the 2021-2022 school year:

Grade 9

With distinction (all A’s)

Makenna Ackley, Theresa Anderson, Emma Arbelius, Paityn Brunette, Owen Carrigan, Eli Cody, Macyn DellAngelo, Ian Engstrom, Bryce Granato, Ethan Harris, Isabella Hume, Alyssa Johnson, Aubrey Johnson, Tessa Kangas, Alexa Korpi, Brady Mager, Samantha Nelson , Halle Palomaki, Madison Pekrul, Cailee Perry, Madalynn Peters, Preston Peterson, Marlee Plaxco, Janelle Rautiola, Fall Ring, Cole Rosten, Maija Rourke, Libby Schmeltz, Kallen Schultz, Ella Standerford, Caden Steede, Dominik Storm, Hank Tincknell , Cooper Woman, Weston Yesney.

Grade 9 A and B

Aidan Andrews, Maddie Beaudry, Elaina Beebe, Carsen Belanger, Daniel Beverly, Alyssa Borlace, Lilly Cotterman, Zeeke DeForge, Hayden Duso, Morgan Emard, Miya Frederickson, Lauren Gaboury, Baron Heslip, Riley Hoban, Aili Kangas, Jackson Karki, Olivia Kubas , Mason LaPine, Audrey Lyons, Holden Meyer, Brennen Miles, Chloe Popko, Isabelle Prusi, Cadence Rae, Lucas Reamer, Jayden Rybaczuk, Anna Salminen, Kolten Store, Karina Suardini, Amelia VanBuren, Mattie Vaughn, Emma Wills.

10th grade

With distinction (all A’s)

Courtney Beckman, Ashley Bell, Caleb Bero, Patrick Byman, Owen Debelak, Corbin Erva, Madison Frustaglio, Collin Gallion, Evan Gauthier, Anthony Gleason, Ava Gustitis, Rylee Hanner, Jacob Hatch, Kylie Heggaton, Blake Holmgren, Luke Holmgren, Payton Ihamaki , Maddyson Jacobson, Howard Johnson, Emma Josefsen, Sage Juntti, Mick Kumpula, Brady LaFreniere, Tyler Lajimodiere, Olivia Lunseth, Ella Mason, Alanah Mattson, Grace Nardi, Alex Ossenheimer, Chett, Pietila, Callie Rajala, Amara Rasmussen, Kina Salmela, Gavin Saunders, James Thomson, Riley Williams.

Grade 10 A and B

Macie Annala, Anna Black, Joseph Cattron, Cassidy Crabb, Aden Dahlstrom, James Dusette, Derek Feys, Kaiylah Hanninen, Amelia Helms-Gleason, Seere Helms-Gleason, Marisa Hird, Logan Katona, Ella LaBreche, Kainoa Lacar, Jacob Lautensch Lein, Alec Nelson, Natalie Pace, Mitchell Paltzer, Addison Perala, Matthew Peters, Dylan Potvin, Reece Walters.

Grade 11

With distinction (all A’s)

Courtney Argall, Ethann Brown, Zackary Brundage, Morgan Carilli, Nora Clement, James Dank, Gavin Downey, Madison Gendron, Heidi Helppi, Cheyenne Holcomb, Eliana Juchemich, Maggie Juidici, Nathan Keough, Ryan Kerkela, Abigail McCollum, Thomas McCollum, Robert Mechling V, Philip Nelson, Rachel Niskanen, John Plaxco, Martha Rutherford, Skyler Smith, Jace Turri, Luke Ulvila, Kaylen Wallner.

Grade 11 A and B

Brodin Bell, Chase Bonovetz, Brandon Borlace, Matthew Bray, Elijah Collins, Brayden Dunstan, Jordan Enright, Dawson Erva, Endla Harris, Stella Harris, Rylan Hemmila, Emma Hubbard, Gavin Jacobson, Jarin Johnson, Keith Juidici, Hanna Koepp, Jacob Korsman , Emily Marker, Joseph McCollum, Jorja Mikkola, Isaiah Rasmussen, Joseph Rosten, William Rosten, Josephine Smith, Marianah Speaker, Drake Spickerman, Jacob Ulvila.

Grade 12

With distinction (all A’s)

Michael Adams, Madison Austin, Raquel Carlson, Emily Gauthier, Alyssa Hill, Nicholas Hill, Ethan Ihamaki, Gerald Johnson, Isabella Kantola, Alexandra Levra, Lillian Nelson, Lauren Ossenheimer, Katelyn Randall, Ada Roelke, Zachary Ryynanen, Giulia Sartoretti, Genevieve Seppala , Madison Smith, Kalli Snell, Mara Sorensen, Tessa Standerford, Tristen Tadgerson, Josephine Thomson.

Grade 12 A & B

Christiana Anderson, Hayden Anderson, Zoe Argall, Brenten Belanger, Natalie Bell, Bode Bonovetz, Alexis Carrothers, Makenna Crookham, Kendyl Dahlstrom, Summer Dudo, Samantha Finch, Benjamin Frusti, Dayna Gagnon, Jackson Gladwell, Evan Grant, Emily Hewitt, Emma Krause , John Laurin, Madeline Leece, Kortney Little, Colin Mason, Emma Miller, Alexis Montgomery, Meghan Niemi, Brandon Perry, Kaya Schmeltz, Brianna Steede, Bryce Storms, Susanna Suardini.

The latest news today and more in your inbox

[ad_2]